KudoZ home » English to French » Other

hello

French translation: salut


21:51 Mar 4, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hello
hello
ben
French translation:salut
Explanation:
Did you see that to ask questions you must before check a dictionary ?
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6salut
Claudia Iglesias
5 +1Et les dictionnaires....xxx3005andre
4 +2salut
Eva Blanar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
salut


Explanation:
Did you see that to ask questions you must before check a dictionary ?

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germán Peralta
2 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 mins

agree  Olaf
9 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
42 mins

agree  Rado Varbanov
10 hrs

agree  FionaBrind
10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
salut


Explanation:
formal: bonjour!

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 mins

agree  irat56
44 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Et les dictionnaires....


Explanation:
La meme question provenant de deux personnes differentes! C'est un jeu ou quoi?

xxx3005andre
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala
23 hrs