KudoZ home » English to French » Other

unfortunitly i will not be able to take dance as a gcse

French translation: Je ne pourrai malheureusement pas choisir l'option


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unfortunitly i will not be able to take dance as a gcse
French translation:Je ne pourrai malheureusement pas choisir l'option
Entered by: irat56

13:42 Mar 5, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ french, oral exam
English term or phrase: unfortunitly i will not be able to take dance as a gcse
the document is an oral exam
clueless
Je ne pourrai malheureusement pas choisir l'option "Danse" au GCSE
Explanation:
Examen Britannique où il faut choisir et passer des "A"levels dans les disciplines.
Selected response from:

irat56
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Je ne pourrai malheureusement pas choisir l'option "Danse" au GCSE
irat56
4 +1Je ne pourrai malheureusement pas présenter l'épreuve de danse à l'examen
ALemeunier
4Malheureusement je ne pourrai pas présenter la danse comme une matière de l'examen.
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Malheureusement je ne pourrai pas présenter la danse comme une matière de l'examen.


Explanation:
General Certificate of Secondary Education (British)

I would need more context to be more precise.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Je ne pourrai malheureusement pas présenter l'épreuve de danse à l'examen


Explanation:
Hope it helps !

ALemeunier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginie Lafage
7 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Je ne pourrai malheureusement pas choisir l'option "Danse" au GCSE


Explanation:
Examen Britannique où il faut choisir et passer des "A"levels dans les disciplines.

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1427

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
8 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias! I'll dance with the wolves!