KudoZ home » English to French » Other

locator maps

French translation: graphiques de chaque découpage électorale ....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:locator maps
French translation:graphiques de chaque découpage électorale ....
Entered by: xxxohlala

21:42 Mar 6, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: locator maps
recommendations for journalists during elections: "do graphics of locator maps, vote counts, how many seats would be represented in the area."
lsantorini
graphiques de chaque découpage électorale ....
Explanation:
bonne chance


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-06 22:32:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

électoral sans \"e\" : un

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-06 22:32:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

électoral sans \"e\" : un
Selected response from:

xxxohlala
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3plans / cartes de repère / localisation
Steven Geller
5graphiques de chaque découpage électorale ....xxxohlala


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plans / cartes de repère / localisation


Explanation:
.

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56
12 mins

agree  GILOU: yes
7 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
14 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
graphiques de chaque découpage électorale ....


Explanation:
bonne chance


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-06 22:32:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

électoral sans \"e\" : un

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-06 22:32:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

électoral sans \"e\" : un

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247
Grading comment
Thank you!