KudoZ home » English to French » Other

registration of partis or candidates

French translation: Inscription des partis ou des candidats


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:registration of parties or candidates
French translation:Inscription des partis ou des candidats
Entered by: Nikki Scott-Despaigne

14:36 Mar 7, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: registration of partis or candidates
-Creating barriers to the formation and registration of parties often makes it impractical for a new party to mount a meaningful campaign
-The gvt may set unreasonably high fees for registering a candidate
lsantorini
Enregistrement (inscription) des partis ou des candidats
Explanation:
voilà
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Enregistrement (inscription) des partis ou des candidats
GILOU
5 +2l'inscription des parties ou des candidatsxxxsanhara


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Enregistrement (inscription) des partis ou des candidats


Explanation:
voilà

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72127
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
56 mins

agree  Nicole Levesque
1 hr

agree  Steven Geller: Je suis plutôt pour "inscription" mais en tout cas, c'est vous qui étiez le premier.
2 hrs

agree  tradusport
2 hrs

agree  irat56
3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
l'inscription des parties ou des candidats


Explanation:
Hope it's helpful(or did you want the translation of the whole?)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-07 14:55:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

des partis

xxxsanhara
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALI DJEBLI
1 min

agree  Carolin Dierksmeier
11 mins

agree  xxxohlala
59 mins

disagree  tradusport: il y a part et parti, ce n´est pas la même chose !!!!
2 hrs