KudoZ home » English to French » Other

inclusive

French translation: ouvert


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inclusive
French translation:ouvert
Entered by: RHELLER

21:37 Mar 7, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
/ elections
English term or phrase: inclusive
Guidelines for fair elections:
-Representative and competitive multi-party system: parties must be transparent, INCLUSIVE and accountable
lsantorini
ouvert
Explanation:
plus courant que "inclusif"
more common than "inclusif"
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sans discrimination
swisstell
4ouvertRHELLER


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sans discrimination


Explanation:
je crois

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 494

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Morainvillers: oui, ou "n'excluant personne"
1 hr
  -> ah oui, merci!

agree  Gayle Wallimann
10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ouvert


Explanation:
plus courant que "inclusif"
more common than "inclusif"

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598
Grading comment
thank you!