KudoZ home » English to French » Other

full out turn quantity

French translation: tout le minerai de nickel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full out turn quantity
French translation:tout le minerai de nickel
Entered by: Marie Garcin

10:27 Mar 10, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ shipping, legal,mining
English term or phrase: full out turn quantity
quantity of nickel ore arriving to discharging port, context : shipping bill of lading
Maroussia
tout le minerai de nickel
Explanation:
ore signifie minerai
Selected response from:

Marie Garcin
France
Grading comment
Merci Marie, je n'avais peut-être pas donné assez d'infos contextuelles, mais votre aide m'est précieurse

Maroussia
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tout le minerai de nickelMarie Garcin
4La totalité du nickel produit est arrivé...bilbun


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La totalité du nickel produit est arrivé...


Explanation:
Outturn (en un mot): production, rendement

bilbun
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tout le minerai de nickel


Explanation:
ore signifie minerai

Marie Garcin
France
PRO pts in pair: 18
Grading comment
Merci Marie, je n'avais peut-être pas donné assez d'infos contextuelles, mais votre aide m'est précieurse

Maroussia