KudoZ home » English to French » Other

HUMAN OR INTERNATIONAL RIGHT VIOLATIONS

French translation: Violation des droits de l'homme ou du droit international


05:00 Mar 11, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Immigration
English term or phrase: HUMAN OR INTERNATIONAL RIGHT VIOLATIONS
Immigration

No context except it applies to Canada.

Violations des droits de la personne ou ???

L'anglais est tordu, d'où notre question SI FACILE; n'est-ce pas? Hum... :))
Daniel TOLEDANO
French translation:Violation des droits de l'homme ou du droit international
Explanation:
voilà
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11Violation des droits de l'homme ou du droit international
GILOU
4Atteinte aux droits humains ou internationaux
Steven Geller
1 -3bonnes violations d`humain ou d`interantional
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Violation des droits de l'homme ou du droit international


Explanation:
voilà

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DPolice
18 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
46 mins

agree  irat56
51 mins

agree  xxxflorawatson
2 hrs

agree  Rado Varbanov
3 hrs

agree  FionaBrind
6 hrs

agree  xxxohlala
8 hrs

agree  bilbun
10 hrs

agree  Rita Cavaiani
13 hrs

agree  Valerie SALIOU: certains adeptes du politiquement correct sont réfractaires à la notion de droits de l'homme (et la femme alors ?) et préfèrent le terme "droits humains"
13 hrs

agree  CGagnon: Saliou, je ne suis pas particulièrement "politiquement correct". J'emploie généralement "droits de la personne".
23 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -3
bonnes violations d`humain ou d`interantional


Explanation:
bonnes violations d7humain ou d`international

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  bilbun: Ce n'est pas français...
2 hrs

disagree  Rita Cavaiani: not French
5 hrs

disagree  Michele Morainvillers: pas francais
6 hrs

3 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Atteinte aux droits humains ou internationaux


Explanation:
Human or international rights violations
35. (1) A permanent resident or a foreign national is inadmissible on grounds of violating human or international rights for

http://www.parl.gc.ca/37/1/parlbus/chambus/house/bills/gover...



35. (1) Emportent interdiction de territoire pour atteinte aux droits humains ou internationaux les faits suivants :

Atteinte aux droits humains ou internatio-
naux

http://www.parl.gc.ca/37/1/parlbus/chambus/house/bills/gover...

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017