KudoZ home » English to French » Other

REMOVE DRAWSTRING BEFORE WASHING

French translation: Enlever le cordon avant lavage


22:54 Mar 12, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: REMOVE DRAWSTRING BEFORE WASHING
ON GARMENT CARE LABEL
INGRID ABASTO
French translation:Enlever le cordon avant lavage
Explanation:
Drawstring = cordon d'après mon Harrap's
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Enlever le cordon avant lavage
Claudia Iglesias
4enlevez le cardon avant le lavage
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Enlever le cordon avant lavage


Explanation:
Drawstring = cordon d'après mon Harrap's

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  thierry2
7 mins

agree  RHELLER
4 hrs

agree  DPolice
7 hrs

agree  irat56: peut-être "cordonnet" suivant la taille...
7 hrs

agree  Marie Garcin
9 hrs

agree  Philippe Danjoux
9 hrs

agree  FionaBrind
9 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
11 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enlevez le cardon avant le lavage


Explanation:
enlevez le cardon avant le lavage

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4