KudoZ home » English to French » Other

He has a light blue shirt on and dark blue shorts.

French translation: Il a une chemise bleu ciel et un short marine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:He has a light blue shirt on and dark blue shorts.
French translation:Il a une chemise bleu ciel et un short marine
Entered by: RHELLER

00:12 Mar 14, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: He has a light blue shirt on and dark blue shorts.
He has a light blue shirt in and dark blue shorts.
Krystal
Il a une chemise bleu ciel et un short marine
Explanation:
not needed
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Il a une chemise bleu ciel et un short marineRHELLER
4il porte une chemise bleu ciel et des pantalons courts bleu foncéJH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il porte une chemise bleu ciel et des pantalons courts bleu foncé


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Il a une chemise bleu ciel et un short marine


Explanation:
not needed

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  thierry2
3 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
7 hrs

agree  Rado Varbanov
7 hrs

agree  FionaBrind
9 hrs