KudoZ home » English to French » Other

final visit pack label

French translation: dernière inspection des étiquettes d'emballage


08:18 Mar 14, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: final visit pack label
(label guideline)
tallking about veterinary drugs
I.B.
French translation:dernière inspection des étiquettes d'emballage
Explanation:
final visit dans le contexte correspond (selon moi) à la dernière inspection des étiquettes (pour vérifier qu'elles soient conformes aux directives de l'entreprise)
pack label = étiquette d'emballage
Selected response from:

Rita Cavaiani
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dernière inspection des étiquettes d'emballageRita Cavaiani
4 -1l'étiquette de tas de visite finale
Margaret Lagoyianni


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
l'étiquette de tas de visite finale


Explanation:
literal translation

Margaret Lagoyianni
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Si "literal" qu'incompréhensible, pardon...
21 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dernière inspection des étiquettes d'emballage


Explanation:
final visit dans le contexte correspond (selon moi) à la dernière inspection des étiquettes (pour vérifier qu'elles soient conformes aux directives de l'entreprise)
pack label = étiquette d'emballage

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 151