KudoZ home » English to French » Other

visit pack

French translation: paquet de visite


08:34 Mar 14, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: visit pack
Subject N° :

Dose Pack N° :
Visit Pack n° :
I.B.
French translation:paquet de visite
Explanation:
perhaps this refers to pharmaceuticals which are given away "for free" by salesmen who "visit"

In turn, these "samples" are given away for free to patients

vs. the regular dose pack

JUST A GUESS
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2paquet de visiteRHELLER
4vérification du lotthierry2


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
paquet de visite


Explanation:
perhaps this refers to pharmaceuticals which are given away "for free" by salesmen who "visit"

In turn, these "samples" are given away for free to patients

vs. the regular dose pack

JUST A GUESS

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline McKay
53 days

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1225 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vérification du lot


Explanation:
Il s'agit peut-être d'étiquettes sur des lots de pharmacie, d'où le style.

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336