KudoZ home » English to French » Other

beach blast beach volleyball championships

French translation: championnats de beach- volley


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beach blast beach volleyball championships
French translation:championnats de beach- volley
Entered by: sabrina07

09:39 Mar 14, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: beach blast beach volleyball championships
sports
sabrina07
championnats de beach- volley
Explanation:
ar contre le blast!
bonne chance
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3championnats de volley-ball de plageDPolice
4championnats de beach- volleyAlbert Golub


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
championnats de beach- volley


Explanation:
ar contre le blast!
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094
Grading comment
merci

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
championnats de volley-ball de plage


Explanation:
also in franglais: beach-volley


    Reference: http://www.volley.asso.fr/
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginie Lafage
5 mins

agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne
11 mins

agree  tradusport
3 hrs