KudoZ home » English to French » Other

certified PADI scuba dive master

French translation: instructeur de plongée sous marine PADI


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:certified PADI scuba dive master
French translation:instructeur de plongée sous marine PADI
Entered by: sabrina07

09:40 Mar 14, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: certified PADI scuba dive master
activity in Honduras
sabrina07
instructeur de plongée sous marine PADI
Explanation:
Padi est l'une des federations internationales de plongée
bonne chance
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1instructeur de plongée sous marine PADIAlbert Golub
5Certification d'aquaticité de PADIJocelyne Lefaivre
4certifié REMBOURRE scuba
Margaret Lagoyianni


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instructeur de plongée sous marine PADI


Explanation:
Padi est l'une des federations internationales de plongée
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: ou moniteur de plongée sous-marine certifié PADI
23 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certifié REMBOURRE scuba


Explanation:
Rembourre = PAD

Margaret Lagoyianni
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Certification d'aquaticité de PADI


Explanation:
Aquaticité: Aptitude du nageur et du plongeur à évoluer dans l'eau avec aisance et naturel.

PADI appellation officielle: Professional Association of Diving Instructors

Jocelyne Lefaivre
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 18