KudoZ home » English to French » Other

lean and mortgage approval process

French translation: Approbation d'emprunts et d'hypothèques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lean and mortgage approval process
French translation:Approbation d'emprunts et d'hypothèques
Entered by: sabrina07

10:20 Mar 14, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: lean and mortgage approval process
job
sabrina07
Approbation (accord) d'emprunts et d'hypothèques
Explanation:
ce n'est pas loan????
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
c'était bien loan, merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Approbation (accord) d'emprunts et d'hypothèques
GILOU
5Processus d'approbation des prêts (ou d'emprunts) et d'hypothèquesJocelyne Lefaivre
4maigre et processus d`approbation d`hipotheque
Sladjana Stojanovic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Approbation (accord) d'emprunts et d'hypothèques


Explanation:
ce n'est pas loan????

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
c'était bien loan, merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56: sûrement "loan"!
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maigre et processus d`approbation d`hipotheque


Explanation:
hope help you

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Processus d'approbation des prêts (ou d'emprunts) et d'hypothèques


Explanation:
Et voilà.

Jocelyne Lefaivre
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 18