KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

on exchange and trading regulations, foreign content rules, and mutual fund selection

French translation: règlement du commerce des devises et des fonds mutuels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on exchange and trading regulations, foreign content rules, and mutual fund selection
French translation:règlement du commerce des devises et des fonds mutuels
Entered by: sabrina07

10:21 Mar 14, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: on exchange and trading regulations, foreign content rules, and mutual fund selection
advised clients on exchange and trading regulations, foreign content rules, and mutual fund selection
sabrina07
règlement du commerce des devises et des fonds mutuels
Explanation:
On pourrait également utiliser "valeurs mobilières" en lieu et place de "devises".
Selected response from:

Jocelyne Lefaivre
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2phrase
Sladjana Stojanovic
4règlement du commerce des devises et des fonds mutuelsJocelyne Lefaivre


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
phrase


Explanation:
phrase

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
j'avais besoin de la phrase qui suivait...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSteff
6 mins

agree  xxxflorawatson
6 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: j'avais besoin de la phrase qui suivait...

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
règlement du commerce des devises et des fonds mutuels


Explanation:
On pourrait également utiliser "valeurs mobilières" en lieu et place de "devises".

Jocelyne Lefaivre
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 18
Grading comment
merci