KudoZ home » English to French » Other

equity trades, option trades

French translation: négociations d'actions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity trades
French translation:négociations d'actions
Entered by: sabrina07

10:30 Mar 14, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: equity trades, option trades
job
sabrina07
Négociations d'actions ,opérations sur options
Explanation:
voilà
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Négociations d'actions ,opérations sur options
GILOU
4Commerce des valeurs mobilières OU d'actionsJocelyne Lefaivre
4les commerces des capitaux propres, les commerces d`option
Sladjana Stojanovic
4opérations sur titresMarie Garcin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Négociations d'actions ,opérations sur options


Explanation:
voilà

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ADSTRAD
6 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
14 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les commerces des capitaux propres, les commerces d`option


Explanation:
hope help you

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opérations sur titres


Explanation:
il me semble que c'est plus précisément cela dont il s'agit

Marie Garcin
France
PRO pts in pair: 18

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Commerce des valeurs mobilières OU d'actions


Explanation:
Vérification faite avec TERMIUM, et celui-ci emploi surtout "commerce" en équivalence de "trade"

Jocelyne Lefaivre
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 18