KudoZ home » English to French » Other

advised clients on exchange and trading regulations, foreign content rules, and

French translation: Conseiller les clients sur la réglementaion en matière d'échange et de commerce, le règlement sur


10:46 Mar 14, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: advised clients on exchange and trading regulations, foreign content rules, and
job
sabrina07
French translation:Conseiller les clients sur la réglementaion en matière d'échange et de commerce, le règlement sur
Explanation:
If advise is a service provided then conseiller (or fournir des conseils) is the right translation

Otherwise informer would appear to be closed to the source text.

proposal
Conseiller les clients sur la réglementaion en matière d'échange et de commerce, les règlements sur la teneur en produit étranger et
Selected response from:

nordine
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4clients conseilles sur des reglements d`echange et de commerce regles contentes etrangeres
Sladjana Stojanovic
3Conseiller les clients sur la réglementaion en matière d'échange et de commerce, le règlement sur
nordine


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clients conseilles sur des reglements d`echange et de commerce regles contentes etrangeres


Explanation:
hope help you

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Conseiller les clients sur la réglementaion en matière d'échange et de commerce, le règlement sur


Explanation:
If advise is a service provided then conseiller (or fournir des conseils) is the right translation

Otherwise informer would appear to be closed to the source text.

proposal
Conseiller les clients sur la réglementaion en matière d'échange et de commerce, les règlements sur la teneur en produit étranger et


nordine
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 106
Grading comment
merci