KudoZ home » English to French » Other

canadian investment dealers conduct and practices exam

French translation: examen de pratique et de conduite des courtiers en valeurs mobilières du Canada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:canadian investment dealers conduct and practices exam
French translation:examen de pratique et de conduite des courtiers en valeurs mobilières du Canada
Entered by: sabrina07

11:23 Mar 14, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: canadian investment dealers conduct and practices exam
title of studies in Canada
sabrina07
canadian investment dealers conduct and practices exam
Explanation:
examen de pratique et de conduite des courtiers en valeurs mobilières du Canada

TERMIUM
Selected response from:

Jocelyne Lefaivre
Canada
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4canadian investment dealers conduct and practices examJocelyne Lefaivre
4 -1canadien conduite de marchands d`investissement et l` examene de pratiques
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
canadien conduite de marchands d`investissement et l` examene de pratiques


Explanation:
hope help you

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Paul Bousquet: investment dealers : courtiers
41 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
canadian investment dealers conduct and practices exam


Explanation:
examen de pratique et de conduite des courtiers en valeurs mobilières du Canada

TERMIUM

Jocelyne Lefaivre
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 18
Grading comment
merci beaucoup