KudoZ home » English to French » Other

COMPANY CONFIDENTIAL

French translation: propriété exclusive de la société


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:company confidential
French translation:propriété exclusive de la société
Entered by: Daniel TOLEDANO

11:33 Mar 14, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Ressources humaines
English term or phrase: COMPANY CONFIDENTIAL
Ressources humaines

Employee references are COMPANY CONFIDENTIAL

...sont la propriété de la société OU
...sont la propriété exclusive de la société/de l'employeur.
Daniel TOLEDANO
sont la propriété exclusive de l'entreprise
Explanation:
Il me semble que c'est ce que l'on voit sur les documents confidentiels des entreprises. Bon travail
Selected response from:

sabrina07
Grading comment
Excellent!

Comment puis-je avoir 1/2 point?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sont la propriété exclusive de l'entreprisesabrina07
4Company confidentialJocelyne Lefaivre
4compagnie confidentielle
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compagnie confidentielle


Explanation:
hope help you

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sont la propriété exclusive de l'entreprise


Explanation:
Il me semble que c'est ce que l'on voit sur les documents confidentiels des entreprises. Bon travail

sabrina07
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Excellent!

Comment puis-je avoir 1/2 point?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56
1 min

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Company confidential


Explanation:
...sont la propriété de la société OU
...sont confidentiels à l'entreprise ou société OU
...renseignement confidentiel de la société

TERMIUM



Jocelyne Lefaivre
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 18