KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Is there anything I can do to help you?

French translation: It is already in English


09:10 Mar 16, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Is there anything I can do to help you?
Conversation
Melissa
French translation:It is already in English
Explanation:
Maybe you posted the query in the wrong language pair.

If French is what you are looking for:

"Est-ce que je pourrais vous aider?"

OR

"Puis-je vous aider?"

Voila!!!
HTH
Selected response from:

Poornima Iyengar
Grading comment
Yup, wrong language pair. Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Que puis-je ?diabolo
5It is already in English
Poornima Iyengar
4puis-je vous être utile en quoi que ce soit?jeremie laniez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puis-je vous être utile en quoi que ce soit?


Explanation:
ou plus familier
est ce que je peux t'aider


    native french speaker
jeremie laniez
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
It is already in English


Explanation:
Maybe you posted the query in the wrong language pair.

If French is what you are looking for:

"Est-ce que je pourrais vous aider?"

OR

"Puis-je vous aider?"

Voila!!!
HTH


    Experience
Poornima Iyengar
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Yup, wrong language pair. Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Que puis-je ?


Explanation:
This is the usual way of asking in French andit's compact !

diabolo