KudoZ home » English to French » Other

NATIONAL CHAIR

French translation: presidence nationale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NATIONAL CHAIR
French translation:presidence nationale
Entered by: Sladjana Stojanovic

06:20 Mar 19, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Mlitaire - Gouvernement du Canada
English term or phrase: NATIONAL CHAIR
Militaire - Gouvernement du Canada

The CFLC, as an organization, reports and is accountable to the Minister of National Defence through the NATIONAL CHAIR.

Another VERY easy question!
Daniel TOLEDANO
presidence nationale
Explanation:
hope help you
Selected response from:

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2presidence nationale
Sladjana Stojanovic
4Président(e) National(e)DPolice


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Président(e) National(e)


Explanation:
voir site


    Reference: http://canada.justice.gc.ca/fr/nouv/cp/1998/hall.html
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: ça serait pas plutôt présidence DP?
6 mins

agree  Santa Botha: S Botha
4 hrs

disagree  Jocelyne Lefaivre: Président(e) serait chairman.
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
presidence nationale


Explanation:
hope help you

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jocelyne Lefaivre
6 hrs

agree  Expertexte
10 hrs