KudoZ home » English to French » Other

work-site address

French translation: Adresse du lieu de travail


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:work-site address
French translation:Adresse du lieu de travail
Entered by: GILOU

06:17 Mar 22, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: work-site address
is there any specific word relating to "work-site address"in french , or can it just be translated as "l'addresse de travail ?"
Priya Narayan
Adresse du lieu de travail
Explanation:
Voilà
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci -priya
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Adresse du lieu de travail
GILOU
4l'adresse de travailthierry2
4adresse de travailALAIN COTE


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adresse de travail


Explanation:
Un seul d à adresse. Ca me semble la seule bonne traduction. Dans la langue parlée, on dit aussi l'adresse au travail, parfois l'adresse du bureau.

ALAIN COTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 280

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Adresse du lieu de travail


Explanation:
Voilà

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075
Grading comment
merci -priya

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56
13 mins

agree  alptrad
25 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'adresse de travail


Explanation:
commonly used

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336