KudoZ home » English to French » Other

salary -proof

French translation: bulletin de salaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:salary -proof
French translation:bulletin de salaire
Entered by: irat56

06:24 Mar 22, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: salary -proof
how can i translate "salary -proof certificate "
Priya Narayan
bulletin de salaire
Explanation:
you may add: "authentifié", if you like.
Selected response from:

irat56
France
Grading comment
thanks but the word "proof" was not translated......priya
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Fiche de paye
Red Cat Studios
4bulletin de salaire
irat56


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bulletin de salaire


Explanation:
you may add: "authentifié", if you like.

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1427
Grading comment
thanks but the word "proof" was not translated......priya

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ALAIN COTE: je me demande si c'est pas plutôt qqc comme un certificat (ou une preuve) de revenu...
10 mins
  -> C'est justement ça, un "bulletin de salaire"!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fiche de paye


Explanation:
en France.

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ana.uk: "Fiche de paye" is pay-slip, non?
1 hr