KudoZ home » English to French » Other

To answer your question....

French translation: pour repondre a votre question


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:To answer your question....
French translation:pour repondre a votre question
Entered by: Sladjana Stojanovic

12:20 Mar 22, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: To answer your question....
Self-explanatory
Santa Botha
pour repondre a votre question
Explanation:
hope help you
Selected response from:

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
Grading comment
Thank you :-)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3en réponse à ta question / à votre questionDPolice
4 +2pour repondre a votre question
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pour repondre a votre question


Explanation:
hope help you

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thank you :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Danjoux: avec accents: répondre à
5 mins

disagree  kalicom: Pour répondre à votre question (accents missing).
6 mins

agree  Ana.uk: In an informal context
24 mins

agree  Martine Etienne
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en réponse à ta question / à votre question


Explanation:
in a letter


    former teacher
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
11 mins

agree  Ana.uk
17 mins

agree  VanSand
4 hrs