KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Yes, I know what you mean. The same here.

French translation: Oui, je sais ce que vous voulez dire. C'est la même chose ici.


12:23 Mar 22, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Yes, I know what you mean. The same here.
Self-explanatory
Santa Botha
French translation:Oui, je sais ce que vous voulez dire. C'est la même chose ici.
Explanation:
Or, if you know the person very well :

Oui, je sais ce que tu veux dire. C'est la même chose ici.
Selected response from:

kalicom
France
Grading comment
Thanks again :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Oui, je sais ce que vous voulez dire. C'est la même chose ici.kalicom
4 +1Oui, je vois ce que tu veux dire. La même chose ici.Philippe Danjoux


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Oui, je sais ce que vous voulez dire. C'est la même chose ici.


Explanation:
Or, if you know the person very well :

Oui, je sais ce que tu veux dire. C'est la même chose ici.

kalicom
France
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks again :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DPolice
3 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 mins

agree  Anne Galant
9 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Oui, je vois ce que tu veux dire. La même chose ici.


Explanation:
Everyday talking

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VanSand: Or 'Je comprends ce que tu veux dire. Opinion pareille.'
4 hrs