KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Good luck

French translation: Bonne chance !


12:24 Mar 22, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Good luck
Self-explanatory
Santa Botha
French translation:Bonne chance !
Explanation:
self-explanatory....
Selected response from:

kalicom
France
Grading comment
Thanks :-)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Bonne chance !kalicom
4bonne chance
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Bonne chance !


Explanation:
self-explanatory....

kalicom
France
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana.uk
12 mins

agree  Anne Galant
13 mins

agree  Philippe Danjoux
17 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
26 mins

agree  VanSand
5 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bonne chance


Explanation:
merci

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4