KudoZ home » English to French » Other

to recertify

French translation: recertifier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to recertify
French translation:recertifier
Entered by: GILOU

12:53 Mar 22, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: to recertify
law
Santa Botha
recertifier
Explanation:
that's the term

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 13:59:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termim
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2recertifier
GILOU
5confirmer....xxxohlala
4certifier à nouveau
irat56


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recertifier


Explanation:
that's the term

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 13:59:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termim

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcldumas
7 hrs

agree  Red Cat Studios
7 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certifier à nouveau


Explanation:
more used than just the verb

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1427

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
confirmer....


Explanation:
le contraire serait : infirmer

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247