KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Euro compliance

French translation: conformité à l'euro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Euro compliance
French translation:conformité à l'euro
Entered by: Theresa Pisani Moniez

12:53 Mar 22, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Euro compliance
finance
Santa Botha
conformité à l'euro
Explanation:
finance
Selected response from:

Theresa Pisani Moniez
Grading comment
Thanks :-)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8conformité à l'euro
Theresa Pisani Moniez
4conformément à l'euro or en conformité avec l'euroxxxcldumas
4conformite de l'EuroDagmar Lacatus


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
conformité à l'euro


Explanation:
finance

Theresa Pisani Moniez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 29
Grading comment
Thanks :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
2 mins

agree  irat56
16 mins

agree  Rado Varbanov
23 mins

agree  sabrina07
1 hr

agree  xxxohlala
1 hr

agree  Red Cat Studios
7 hrs

agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
12 hrs

agree  thierry2
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conformite de l'Euro


Explanation:
still not enough without context. Could mean somthing else.

Dagmar Lacatus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 2

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conformément à l'euro or en conformité avec l'euro


Explanation:
none

xxxcldumas
PRO pts in pair: 10