KudoZ home » English to French » Other

i don;t understand this..

French translation: Résoudre le problème suivant:


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:i don;t understand this..
French translation:Résoudre le problème suivant:
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

03:14 Mar 23, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i don;t understand this..
Solve this problem: Find the reciprocal of 69 X 2 plus (-1924533) and Determine e=mc3 plus 120k - 1.
Sandy
Résoudre le problème suivant:
Explanation:
Trouver l'inverse de 69 X 2 plus (-1924533) et déterminer e=mc3 plus 120k - 1.
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Résoudre le problème suivant:
Geneviève von Levetzow
4 +1Je ne comprends pas ça (cela)Rita Cavaiani


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Je ne comprends pas ça (cela)


Explanation:
I don't understand this = Je ne comprends pas ça (cela)
if that is what you are asking


Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Résoudre le problème suivant:


Explanation:
Trouver l'inverse de 69 X 2 plus (-1924533) et déterminer e=mc3 plus 120k - 1.


Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 497

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56
3 hrs
  -> Merci et bonjour...