KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Migratory

French translation: migratoire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Migratory
French translation:migratoire
Entered by: Codrut Tudor

09:35 Mar 23, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Migratory
This pasture is a migratory pasture.
septime
migratoire
Explanation:
La traduction directe. Cela signifie la meme chose qu'en anglais.
Selected response from:

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5migratoire
Codrut Tudor
4 +1nomade, migrateur (peuple)
1964


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nomade, migrateur (peuple)


Explanation:
migratoire (mouvement)

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
9 hrs
  -> thanks

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
migratoire


Explanation:
La traduction directe. Cela signifie la meme chose qu'en anglais.

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DPolice
1 min

agree  xxxohlala
4 hrs

agree  xxxcldumas
6 hrs

agree  RHELLER: could be for birds, for example
6 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
9 hrs