KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Original to

French translation: spécifique à


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Original to
French translation:spécifique à
Entered by: DPolice

09:39 Mar 23, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Original to
No context.
septime
spécifique à
Explanation:
not enough context though
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3spécifique àDPolice
4original, c'est d'origine ou initial
GILOU


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
spécifique à


Explanation:
not enough context though

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala
4 hrs

agree  xxxcldumas: more context needed
6 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
original, c'est d'origine ou initial


Explanation:
ça peut être initial to = (antérieur à) comme une version.
Mais dp a raison,manque de contexte

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099