KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Work in backround

French translation: Travail en arrière-plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Work in background
French translation:Travail en arrière-plan
Entered by: GILOU

09:42 Mar 23, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Work in backround
No context.
septime
Travail en arrière-plan
Explanation:
Voilà
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Travail en arrière-plan
GILOU
4 +1travail en tâche de fondDPolice


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
travail en tâche de fond


Explanation:
si Work n'est pas un nom:

Travaillent en tâche de fond

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B: oui je suppose que c'était bacKground..
6 mins

neutral  GILOU: je crois pas dp, on dit une couleur de fond (pour background color) et ça crée une redondance travail-tâche
51 mins

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Travail en arrière-plan


Explanation:
Voilà

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau: Je préfère à "travail en tâche de fond" (qui se dit aussi)
46 mins

agree  xxxcldumas: semble plus approprié
3 hrs

agree  xxxohlala
3 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
7 hrs