KudoZ home » English to French » Other

house

French translation: maison


20:12 Mar 23, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: house
french canadian word for house
Amy
French translation:maison
Explanation:
that's it in Canada as well as in France
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5maison
Marian Greenfield
4 +1house
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
maison


Explanation:
that's it in Canada as well as in France

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
2 mins

agree  GILOU: lol je croyais que c'était des cabanes au Canada))
4 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 mins

agree  xxxcldumas: le vocabulaire ça s'apprend!!!
2 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
10 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
house


Explanation:
c'est un site de traduction ici pas un bureau pour faire les devoirs des écoliers))))

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: C#est exactement ce que je voulais écrire...
1 min