KudoZ home » English to French » Other

your desires shal take control of your thoughts and soon you shall expierence

French translation: vos désirs devraient prendre le dessus sur vos pensées et bientôt vous devriez ressentir..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:your desires shal take control of your thoughts and soon you shall expierence
French translation:vos désirs devraient prendre le dessus sur vos pensées et bientôt vous devriez ressentir..
Entered by: xxxcldumas

21:48 Mar 23, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ friendly chat
English term or phrase: your desires shal take control of your thoughts and soon you shall expierence
general conversation trying to swoon over the french girls
michael
vos désirs devraient prendre le dessus sur vos pensées et bientôt vous devriez ressentir..
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

xxxcldumas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vos désirs prendront le contrôle de vos pensées et vous ressentirez...Philippe Danjoux
4Vos désirs submergeront vos pensées, et bientôt
irat56
4vos désirs devraient prendre le dessus sur vos pensées et bientôt vous devriez ressentir..xxxcldumas


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vos désirs devraient prendre le dessus sur vos pensées et bientôt vous devriez ressentir..


Explanation:
none

xxxcldumas
PRO pts in pair: 10

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vos désirs submergeront vos pensées, et bientôt


Explanation:
vous ressentirez...

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1427

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vos désirs prendront le contrôle de vos pensées et vous ressentirez...


Explanation:
I agree with irat56 about the tense but definitely prefer the wording of the first suggestion

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: vos désirs l'emporteront sur vos pensées et très vite vous ressentirez...
1 hr