KudoZ home » English to French » Other

getting started

French translation: Comment demarrer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Getting started
French translation:Comment demarrer
Entered by: tradax

15:24 Mar 25, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
/ software localization
English term or phrase: getting started
software localization
tradax
Comment démarrer
Explanation:
Simplement...
Selected response from:

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Grading comment
Je vais choisir ton option car elle se rapproche de la mienne. Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Mise en route
GILOU
4 +1démarrage
Claudia Iglesias
5premiers pasalptrad
5démarrageJH Trads
4Comment démarrer
ALI DJEBLI
4Guide d'apprentissageSerge Plichon
4demarrage
Codrut Tudor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
démarrage


Explanation:
je crois.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LAURENCE BREL-FONTENEAU: Je le traduis "introduction" tout dépend du contexte
51 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
démarrage


Explanation:
HTH


    nat F
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demarrage


Explanation:
accent aigu sur le premier e.

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Guide d'apprentissage


Explanation:
J'espère que ça aide

Serge Plichon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 230

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mise en route


Explanation:
C'est la terminologie Microsoft et trouve ça souvent dans les tables de matière

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 15:38:28 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

comment démarrer, on trouve pas ça dans les manuels

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  michael jordan
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comment démarrer


Explanation:
Simplement...

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 253
Grading comment
Je vais choisir ton option car elle se rapproche de la mienne. Merci.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
premiers pas


Explanation:
Cette traduction est souvent utilisée dans les manuels

alptrad
PRO pts in pair: 8