KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Log on locally

French translation: Se connecter localement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Log on locally
French translation:Se connecter localement
Entered by: tradax

15:25 Mar 25, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
/ software localization
English term or phrase: Log on locally
software localization
tradax
se connecter localement
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ouvrir ou ouvrez la session locale
GILOU
4 +2se connecter localementJH Trads


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se connecter localement


Explanation:
HTH


    nat F
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALI DJEBLI
5 mins

agree  LAURENCE BREL-FONTENEAU: OK
49 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ouvrir ou ouvrez la session locale


Explanation:
opposé à session distante

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red Cat Studios
2 mins

agree  Codrut Tudor
3 mins

agree  Anna Launay
6 mins