KudoZ home » English to French » Other

posting and maintenance of charges

French translation: Affichage et mise à jour des frais (de facturation)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:posting and maintenance of charges
French translation:Affichage et mise à jour des frais (de facturation)
Entered by: GILOU

23:16 Mar 25, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: posting and maintenance of charges
logiciel de facturation
payments, *posting and maintenance of charges* and billing receipts are handled by.......
Albert Golub
Affichage et mise à jour des frais (de facturation)
Explanation:
voilà
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
MERCI
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Affichage et mise à jour des frais (de facturation)
GILOU
4Frais d'affichage et de maintenanceLucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Frais d'affichage et de maintenance


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 23:33:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry I oversaw \"of\" , it changes the whole thing as follows:

Affichage et maintenance des frais

Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 38

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Affichage et mise à jour des frais (de facturation)


Explanation:
voilà

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
MERCI