KudoZ home » English to French » Other

matching the invoice

French translation: rapprochement de la facture


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:matching the invoice
French translation:rapprochement de la facture
Entered by: sabrina07

20:21 Mar 26, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: matching the invoice
make a note of the steps involved in processing and matching the invoice
sabrina07
Traitement et rapprochement de la facture
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Serge Plichon
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Traitement et rapprochement de la factureSerge Plichon
3traitment et allocation de la facturezaphod


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Traitement et rapprochement de la facture


Explanation:
x

Serge Plichon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 230
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: oui c'est mieux)
10 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
12 mins

agree  Nicole Levesque
16 mins

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
19 mins

agree  xxx& Associates
38 mins

agree  irat56
1 hr

agree  Martine Etienne
1 hr

agree  Steven Geller: There are other terms, but in my opinion, this is the best way of saying it in French and the way I always translate it.
3 hrs

agree  thierry2
3 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
traitment et allocation de la facture


Explanation:
matching with a job or amount

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 916