KudoZ home » English to French » Other

netmask

French translation: masque d'internet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:netmask
French translation:masque d'internet
Entered by: tradax

00:26 Mar 27, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
/ software localization
English term or phrase: netmask
software localization
tradax
masque d'Internet
Explanation:
that's the best i could come up with
Selected response from:

xxxdepgrl
Grading comment
C'est ce que je prefere aussi. Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3masque de réseau
GILOU
4masque d'Internetxxxdepgrl
4résillexxxdepgrl


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
résille


Explanation:
hairnet

xxxdepgrl
PRO pts in pair: 107

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
masque d'Internet


Explanation:
that's the best i could come up with

xxxdepgrl
PRO pts in pair: 107
Grading comment
C'est ce que je prefere aussi. Merci

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
masque de réseau


Explanation:
net = network

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LAURENCE BREL-FONTENEAU: ok
1 hr

agree  Dominique Marcelle: tout à fait
5 hrs

agree  natoulous: C'est correct
1 day2 hrs