KudoZ home » English to French » Other

8-bit fields

French translation: champs de 8 bits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:8-bits field
French translation:champs de 8 bits
Entered by: tradax

00:53 Mar 27, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
/ software localization, IP protcole
English term or phrase: 8-bit fields
software localization, IP protcole
tradax
Champs DE 8 bits
Explanation:
En français on dit champs DE 8 bits.
Selected response from:

Steven Geller
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, je choisis cette option.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Champs DE 8 bits
Steven Geller
4champs à 8 élémentsxxxdepgrl


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
champs à 8 éléments


Explanation:
or champs à 8 bits

xxxdepgrl
PRO pts in pair: 107

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Champs DE 8 bits


Explanation:
En français on dit champs DE 8 bits.

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, je choisis cette option.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs

agree  thierry2
4 hrs

agree  LAURENCE BREL-FONTENEAU: D'accord
4 hrs

agree  wearethewords
5 hrs

agree  Yves Georges
6 hrs

agree  GerardP
7 hrs

agree  Dominique Marcelle
8 hrs