KudoZ home » English to French » Other

I am divorced

French translation: Je suis divorcé(e)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I am divorced
French translation:Je suis divorcé(e)
Entered by: GILOU

13:47 Mar 27, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I am divorced
Conversational
Santa Botha
Je suis divorcé(e)
Explanation:
none required
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Je suis divorcé(e)
GILOU
4This site ...Ed Murphy


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Je suis divorcé(e)


Explanation:
none required

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins

agree  Rado Varbanov
5 mins

agree  PTexier
1 hr

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This site ...


Explanation:
... is supposed to be for professional translators.

Ed Murphy