KudoZ home » English to French » Other

module introduction

French translation: module d'introduction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:module introduction
French translation:module d'introduction
Entered by: tradax

01:57 Mar 28, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
/ software localization
English term or phrase: module introduction
software localization, title of chapter
tradax
module d'introduction / introduction au module
Explanation:
depending on what's being qualified - module or introduction.
Selected response from:

xxxdepgrl
Grading comment
Merci, c'est ce que j'ai choisi egalement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6présentation du module
GILOU
4 +2introduction de moduleLucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
4module d'introduction / introduction au modulexxxdepgrl


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
introduction de module


Explanation:
je suppose !?

Google contient de ces termes relatifs au SW en tout cas.

Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  thierry2: mais "du" module
42 mins

agree  LAURENCE BREL-FONTENEAU: d'accord avec du
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
module d'introduction / introduction au module


Explanation:
depending on what's being qualified - module or introduction.

xxxdepgrl
PRO pts in pair: 107
Grading comment
Merci, c'est ce que j'ai choisi egalement.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
présentation du module


Explanation:
none required

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  michael jordan: d'accord
3 hrs

agree  dextof: this translation is better than the others in the context
3 hrs

agree  zaphod
5 hrs

agree  Dominique Marcelle
5 hrs

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
6 hrs