KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Small and Mid-Sized Networks

French translation: petits et moyens réseaux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Small and Mid-Sized Networks
French translation:petits et moyens réseaux
Entered by: tradax

19:46 Mar 28, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
/ software localization
English term or phrase: Small and Mid-Sized Networks
software localization
tradax
petits et moyens réseaux
Explanation:
none required
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci, en effet c'est simple comme bonjour
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6petits et moyens réseaux
GILOU
4Personnellement, je dirais réseaux de taille moyenneSerge Plichon


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
petits et moyens réseaux


Explanation:
none required

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095
Grading comment
Merci, en effet c'est simple comme bonjour

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michèle Landis: Is not it obvious?
12 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE
13 mins

agree  Karl Supierz: of course it is !!
19 mins

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: faut pas lésiner sur les petits moyens
37 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
41 mins

agree  arezki lounes: no problem
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Personnellement, je dirais réseaux de taille moyenne


Explanation:
x

Serge Plichon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jean-Luc Dumont: oui mais, et les petits ? - selon le texte -...des réseaux, petits et moyens....
23 hrs