KudoZ home » English to French » Other

an integer value between 224 and 239

French translation: un nombre entier entre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:an integer value between 224 and 239
French translation:un nombre entier entre
Entered by: tradax

19:51 Mar 28, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
/ software localization
English term or phrase: an integer value between 224 and 239
software localization
tradax
un nombre entier entre 224 et 239
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

Karl Supierz
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
Merci pour votre collaboration.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7un nombre entier entre 224 et 239
Karl Supierz
4 +6Une valeur entière entre 224 et 239
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Une valeur entière entre 224 et 239


Explanation:
none required

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-29 13:34:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ex : Saisie d\'une valeur entière lue au clavier Affiche le message \"Saisie d\'une
valeur entière: \" puis un message, effectue ensuite la saisie au clavier
SRC= [URL du fichier] AUTOSTART=[TRUE|FALSE] LOOP=[TRUE|FALSE|valeur entière]
STARTTIME=[minutes:secondes] ENDTIME=[minutes:secondes] VOLUME=[0-100] WIDTH

Définition du Termium
Integer value = valeur entière



GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
12 mins

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
14 mins

agree  xxxcldumas
39 mins

agree  arezki lounes: correct : from an expert
1 hr

agree  Codrut Tudor
11 hrs

agree  Annike THIERRY
5 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
un nombre entier entre 224 et 239


Explanation:
none

Karl Supierz
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 58
Grading comment
Merci pour votre collaboration.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: cf au-dessus - nombre entier représentant une valeur entière de ...
2 mins

agree  Guereau: On dit aussi "un entier entre xx et xx"
28 mins

agree  lina Mavroudi
5 hrs

agree  natoulous: un nombre entier compris entre xx et xx
11 hrs

agree  Christian Fournier
14 hrs

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
14 hrs

agree  thierry2
1 day6 hrs