KudoZ home » English to French » Other

The remaining 28 bits comprise a group identification number

French translation: Les 28 bits restants comprennent un numéro d'identification de groupe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The remaining 28 bits comprise a group identification number
French translation: Les 28 bits restants comprennent un numéro d'identification de groupe
Entered by: tradax

19:55 Mar 28, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
/ software localization
English term or phrase: The remaining 28 bits comprise a group identification number
software localization
tradax
Les 28 bits restants comprennent un numéro d'identification de groupe
Explanation:
none required
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Les 28 derniers bits comportent un numéro ...
Karl Supierz
4[L'ensemble / Le jeu] de 28 bits restants forment un numéro d'identification d'organisme (NIO)
Steven Geller
4Les 28 bits restants comprennent un numéro d'identification de groupe
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Les 28 bits restants comprennent un numéro d'identification de groupe


Explanation:
none required

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72067
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Les 28 derniers bits comportent un numéro ...


Explanation:
...les identifiant à un groupe (ou "d'itentification de groupe", mais j'aime moins)

Karl Supierz
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arezki lounes: I'll agree more with this one
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[L'ensemble / Le jeu] de 28 bits restants forment un numéro d'identification d'organisme (NIO)


Explanation:


[PDF] Media Bingo Lottery Report Rapport de bingo-média
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Media Bingo Lottery Report Rapport de bingo-média Group Identification Number (GIN)
Numéro d'identification d'organisme (NIO) This report must be filed with ...
www.agco.on.ca/pdf/forms/6009B.pdf

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017