KudoZ home » English to French » Other

it is

French translation: C'est


11:34 Mar 31, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: it is
it is nice a nice day
sandeep
French translation:C'est
Explanation:
...une bele journée
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10C'est
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
5 +2C'est (une belle journée)jenn22


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
C'est


Explanation:
...une bele journée

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: belle
0 min
  -> Ah ben oui! Pas réveillée! Trop de porto hier soir!

agree  Antoinette Verburg: but
2 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: D'accord avec belle, le porto était bon?
30 mins
  -> Un faible pour le Tawney...

agree  xxxohlala
57 mins

agree  xxxcldumas
2 hrs

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
2 hrs

agree  JH Trads
2 hrs

agree  tradusport
6 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
1 day17 hrs

agree  Florence B
2 days21 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
C'est (une belle journée)


Explanation:
Je pense que vous vouliez mettre: "it is a nice day".

jenn22
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
19 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 days2 hrs