KudoZ home » English to French » Other

pre-built

French translation: préconstruite, préconçue


09:44 Feb 12, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: pre-built
For every portal solution implementation, xx Consulting utilizes a five-phase deployment framework that includes rigorously honed processes, tools, and techniques, in addition to an extensive **pre-built** code base. Whether xx Consulting is leading the project, or co-deploying with the customer or a trusted partner, this five-phase framework provides a proven, yet flexible, approach to a successful deployment.

merci !
EliseG
France
French translation:préconstruite, préconçue
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-02-12 09:52:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pour la base de code

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-02-12 16:06:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je pensais aussi à 'prédéfini'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-02-12 16:07:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mais comme build = créer, construire, générer....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
préconçue, ça marche, merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4préconstruite, préconçue
GILOU
2prepare en avance
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
prepare en avance


Explanation:
une idee!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-02-12 09:51:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

toujours sans accents!excusez-moi!

Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
préconstruite, préconçue


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-02-12 09:52:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pour la base de code

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-02-12 16:06:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je pensais aussi à 'prédéfini'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-02-12 16:07:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mais comme build = créer, construire, générer....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 978
Grading comment
préconçue, ça marche, merci !