KudoZ home » English to French » Other

double row racks

French translation: sur deux rangées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:double row racks
French translation:sur deux rangées
Entered by: Odette Grille

10:58 Feb 15, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Other / Warehousing
English term or phrase: double row racks
Commodities are stored in carton boxes on wooden pallets, in ***double row racks*** up to 10.0 m.

Comment appelle-t-on ce type de rayonnages ?

Merci beaucoup !

Agnès
Agnesf
France
sur deux rangées
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-02-15 13:08:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

piles plutôt que rayons, alors...
Selected response from:

Odette Grille
Canada
Grading comment
Merci !
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sur deux rangées
Odette Grille
3voir idée ci-aprèsxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voir idée ci-après


Explanation:
Tout comme les rayonnages à simple profondeur, les rayonnages à double profondeur permettent d'accéder facilement à un produit ou à une pièce en particulier ...
www.johnstonequipment.com/fr/appl_working.asp

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 309

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Odette Grille: c'est juste que rayonnage, pour des palettes...
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sur deux rangées


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-02-15 13:08:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

piles plutôt que rayons, alors...

Odette Grille
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wolmix
55 mins
  -> Meri Wolmix