KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Express for removal and replacement not covered.

French translation: la surchage pour enlèvement et remplacement par transport express n\'est pas comprise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Express for removal and replacement not covered.
French translation:la surchage pour enlèvement et remplacement par transport express n\'est pas comprise
Entered by: Lucie Lessard

20:15 Mar 8, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Other / product warranty
English term or phrase: Express for removal and replacement not covered.
This is for a mass market product.

The warranty covers the usual such: a replacement of the accessory in case of defect in materiel and workmanship. If this product is defective, your exclusive remedy will be a replacement product of equal value....then this sentence is inserted.
Do they mean postage express fees???
Lucie Lessard
Canada
la surchage pour enlèvement et remplacement par transport express n'est pas comprise
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thanks you...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Les frais de deplacement et de remplacement (rapide) express ne seront pas pris en chargeGermaine07
4la surchage pour enlèvement et remplacement par transport express n'est pas comprise
Francis MARC


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
express for removal and replacement not covered.
la surchage pour enlèvement et remplacement par transport express n'est pas comprise


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 285
Grading comment
Thanks you...

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
express for removal and replacement not covered.
Les frais de deplacement et de remplacement (rapide) express ne seront pas pris en charge


Explanation:
Les frais de deplacement et de remplacement (rapide) express ne seront pas pris en charge

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2007-03-08 21:09:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Je crois qu'ils sont disposes a payer le frais de livraison normale. Ils ne prendront pas en charge les frais de livraison express.

Germaine07
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench