KudoZ home » English to French » Other

to promote energy levels

French translation: stimuler/favoriser l'activité du chien


12:36 Mar 29, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Other / Aliments pour chiens
English term or phrase: to promote energy levels
Bonjour,
Toujours dans mon texte présentant des aliments pour chiens, je trouve l'item suivant:

• Increased protein and fat to promote energy levels and muscle support

= pour améliorer les capacités énergétiques?

Merci d'avance!
David Baour
Brazil
French translation:stimuler/favoriser l'activité du chien
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2stimuler/favoriser l'activité du chien
Stéphanie Soudais
3stimuler les niveaux d'energieDan Barbulescu


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stimuler/favoriser l'activité du chien


Explanation:
suggestion

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Josée Labonté
13 hrs

agree  Felicia Mitrasca
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stimuler les niveaux d'energie


Explanation:
Une idee

Dan Barbulescu
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bonjour Dan et merci de votre réponse. Toutefois, je pense que "stimuler des niveaux" est assez étrange comme formulation...